Loading...

Welcome!

AMS 100 C:68 SL 29

Buy Now          
2.999,00 €

AMS 100 C:68 SL 29 Year 2021

When you've put in the miles and earned your Strava KOMs, you need a bike that'll match your expectations. From its Newmen carbon cockpit components to its tubeless-ready Newmen Evolution wheelset, the AMS 100 C:68 SL 29 oozes performance potential. Shimano's legendary XT components provide both an exceptional gear range and unparalleled stopping power, whilst the Fox 32 Float fork and Float DPS EVOL shock both feature remote levers for ultimate control. Go. Faster.

We cut no corners in pursuit of our quest to build the lightest, stiffest and fastest full suspension frame possible. Our premium C:68 carbon - combined with our Advanced Twin Mold technology - gives the perfect blend of strength, stiffness and weight. The Boost 148 rear end and tapered head tube make the most of the frame's inherent efficiency. And details like internal cable routing and hidden bolts and pivots are the icing on a particularly elegant cake. It looks fast, because it is.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:68 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG, ERC, FSP 4-Link, Boost 148, AXH
SIZE29: S, M, L, XL
FORKFox 32 SC Float Performance, 2-Position Remote, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm
SHOCKFox Float DPS Performance Elite Remote, 165x38mm, 2-Position Remote
SHOCK HARDWAREFront: 30x8mm, Rear: 30x8mm
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano XT BR-M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano XT SL-M8100-IR, Direct Attach
CRANKSETShimano XT FC-M8100, 32T, Boost, 175mm (170mm size S)
CASSETTEShimano SLX CS-M7100, 10-51T
CHAINShimano CN-M6100
WHEELSETNewmen Evolution SL X.A.25, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Racing Ray, Super Race, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, 2.25
REAR TIRESchwalbe Racing Ralph, Super Race, Addix Speed, Kevlar, 2.25
STEMNewmen Evolution SL 318.2, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Advanced 318.0, Carbon, 740mm
GRIPSCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
SEAT POSTNewmen Advanced, Carbon, 31.6mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
SADDLENatural Fit Nuance SLT Carbon
HEADSETVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
WEIGHT10,9 kg
COLOURteamline
ART. NO452300

GEOMETRY

S-16M-18L-20XL-22
SEAT TUBE370420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL565590613636
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74,574,574,574,5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
CHAIN STAYS443443443443
HEAD TUBE97107117127
WHEELSBASE1099112511491172
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-42-42-42-42
STANDOVER HEIGHT740738739743
REACH405427447467
STACK590600609618
WHEELSIZE29292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH