Loading...

Welcome!

AMS 100 C:68 TM 29

Buy Now          
3.239,00 €

AMS 100 C:68 TM 29 Year 2021

You should never judge a book by its cover. The AMS 100 C:68 TM 29 blends race-winning carbon efficiency with trail tough components like a Fox 34 Float Factory fork and Float DPS Factory EVOL shock. We even fitted a versatile dropper seatpost. Combined with grippy Maxxis tyres, uprated hubs with a new three-pawl freehub system for quicker engagement, Shimano's 1x12 XT components and a Praxis carbon crank, it adds up to a cross-country racer with extra attitude. Are you up for the challenge?

We cut no corners in pursuit of our quest to build the lightest, stiffest and fastest full suspension frame possible. Our premium C:68 carbon - combined with our Advanced Twin Mold technology - gives the perfect blend of strength, stiffness and weight. The Boost 148 rear end and tapered head tube make the most of the frame's inherent efficiency. And details like internal cable routing and hidden bolts and pivots are the icing on a particularly elegant cake. It looks fast, because it is.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:68 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG, ERC, FSP 4-Link, Boost 148, AXH
SIZE29: S, M, L, XL
FORKFox 34 SC Float Factory FIT4, Open(Adjustable)/Medium/Firm Mode, Tapered, 15x110mm, 120mm, Kashima Coated
SHOCKFox Float DPS Factory, 165x38mm, Open(Adjustable)/Medium/Firm Mode, Kashima Coated
SHOCK HARDWAREFront: 30x8mm, Rear: 30x8mm
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano XT BR-M8120/M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano XT SL-M8100-IR, Direct Attach
CRANKSETPraxis Girder Carbon, Boost, 30T, sealed Enduro Bearings, 175mm (170mm for size S)
CASSETTEShimano SLX CS-M7100, 10-51T
CHAINShimano CN-M6100
WHEELSETNewmen Evolution SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
TYRESMaxxis Forekaster, EXO, Tubeless Ready, 2.35
STEMNewmen Evolution SL 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution SL 318.10, 760mm
GRIPSSDG Thrice
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 150mm (125mm for size S)
SEATCLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
SADDLESDG Radar
HEADSETVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
WEIGHT11,9 kg
COLOURflashgrey'n'orange
ART. NO452200

GEOMETRY

S-16M-18L-20XL-22
SEAT TUBE370420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL569594617640
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73,273,273,273,2
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68,768,768,768,7
CHAIN STAYS443443443443
HEAD TUBE97107117127
WHEELSBASE1109113411581181
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-32-32-32-32
STANDOVER HEIGHT750748749753
REACH391414434454
STACK599609618628
WHEELSIZE29292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH