Loading...

Welcome!

ELITE HYBRID C:62 RACE 625 29

Buy Now          
3.199,00 €

ELITE HYBRID C:62 RACE 625 29 Year 2021

A carbon hybrid can be light, fast and nimble - and the Elite Hybrid C:62 Race is proof. With Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit providing the power and Sram's indomitable GX Eagle 1x12 transmission, it has the oomph and the range to conquer any trail. A RockShox Recon Gold fork serves up 120mm of trail-smoothing travel at the front, and Magura's powerful MT Thirty hydraulic disc brakes anchor the Fulcrum wheelset and wide, grippy Schwalbe tyres - so you're always in control. Carbon e-mountain biking has never looked so attractive.

Carbon frame construction, done right, is both beautiful and practical. We've taken that to the logical limit with the Elite Hybrid C:62's frame. Using our premium C:62 carbon and Advanced Twin Mold manufacturing, we've come up with a hybrid hardtail that's light, efficient and still comfortable on the trail. The fully enclosed, high-capacity CUBE modular battery is concealed away from dust, dirt and moisture. And the frame's elegant lines conceal neat touches like a semi-integrated seat clamp, integrated cable routing and stealth dropper post compatability.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand Mounting Points
SIZEM (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")
FORKRockShox Recon Gold RL Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, eMTB Approved, 120mm
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
REAR DERAILLEURSram GX Eagle, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram NX Eagle Trigger, Single Click
CRANKSETe*thirteen Plus Crank, 38T, 175mm
CASSETTESram XG-1275 Eagle, 10-50T
CHAINSram GX Eagle
WHEELSETFulcrum E-Metal 700, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm/12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
TYRESSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution 318.20, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
SEAT POSTNewmen Evolution, 30.9mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Varioclose Semi Integrated, 34.9mm
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
HEADSETACROS AZF-602, Medium cover, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
WEIGHT20,3 kg
COLOURgrey 'n' orange
ART. NO434502

GEOMETRY

M-17''L-19''XL-21''XXL-23''
SEAT TUBE405450495545
SEAT TUBE CENTER-CENTER359401440486
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL585605625645
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68686868
CHAIN STAYS460460460460
HEAD TUBE105110120136
WHEELSBASE1146116611871209
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-65-65-65-65
STANDOVER HEIGHT776802826861
REACH405424441456
STACK635639649663
WHEELSIZE29292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH