Loading...

Welcome!

ELITE HYBRID C:62 SL 625 29

Buy Now          
3.639,00 €

ELITE HYBRID C:62 SL 625 29 Year 2021

If you were going to build the ultimate carbon hybrid mtb, you'd probably start with the Elite Hybrid C:62 SL's refined frame and Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit. Add a Fox 34 Float SC Performance fork, for 120mm of trail-taming travel. Select Shimano's ultra-reliable, wide-ranging XT 1x12 transmission and matching hydraulic disc brakes for shifting precision and stopping power. Fit Schwalbe 2.35in tyres on a Newmen Evolution wheelset for fast acceleration and superb grip. Well, we've saved you the trouble - and served up e-mtb perfection. You're welcome.

Carbon frame construction, done right, is both beautiful and practical. We've taken that to the logical limit with the Elite Hybrid C:62's frame. Using our premium C:62 carbon and Advanced Twin Mold manufacturing, we've come up with a hybrid hardtail that's light, efficient and still comfortable on the trail. The fully enclosed, high-capacity CUBE modular battery is concealed away from dust, dirt and moisture. And the frame's elegant lines conceal neat touches like a semi-integrated seat clamp, integrated cable routing and stealth dropper post compatability.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand Mounting Points
SIZEM (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")
FORKFox 34 Float Step-Cast FIT GRIP 3-Position Damper, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Tune, 120mm
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano XT BR-M8120, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano XT SL-M8100-IR, Direct Attach
CRANKSETe*thirteen Plus Crank, 38T, 175mm
CASSETTEShimano XT CS-M8100, 10-51T
CHAINShimano XT CN-M8100
FRONT HUBShimano XT HB-M8110-B, 15QR, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano XT FH-M8110-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSNewmen Evolution SL A.30, 28H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
TYRESSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution 318.20, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
SEAT POSTNewmen Evolution, 30.9mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Varioclose Semi Integrated, 34.9mm
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
HEADSETACROS AZF-602, Medium cover, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
WEIGHT19,9 kg
COLOURcarbon 'n' blue
ART. NO434552

GEOMETRY

M-17''L-19''XL-21''XXL-23''
SEAT TUBE405450495545
SEAT TUBE CENTER-CENTER359401440486
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL585605625645
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68686868
CHAIN STAYS460460460460
HEAD TUBE105110120136
WHEELSBASE1146116611871209
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-65-65-65-65
STANDOVER HEIGHT776802826861
REACH405424441456
STACK635639649663
WHEELSIZE29292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH