Loading...

Welcome!

STEREO HYBRID 140 HPC RACE 625

Buy Now          
3.239,00 €

STEREO HYBRID 140 HPC RACE 625 Year 2021

Big days out demand reliable components. That's why we've selected a RockShox 35 Silver air fork and matching RockShox Deluxe Select air shock. Combined with grippy Schwalbe Nobby Nic 2.6in tyres, Magura MT Thirty four-piston calipers front and rear and a CUBE dropper post, you'll be tackling anything the trail can throw at you in complete confidence. And Sram's iconic SX Eagle 1x12 components give you the gear range you need - combined with the seamless power delivery of Bosch's CX Generation 4 drive unit - to tackle any mountain trail.

Building more power and great handling into a 140mm carbon hybrid is no mean feat - and it all centres around the CUBE Modular Battery System and Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit. The fully enclosed battery looks great, is easy to recharge and is protected from the elements. With a Boost 148 rear axle, larger pivot bearings for longer life and internal cable routing, you're assured of great handling and lower maintenance, too. And our All Mountain Geometry is specifically designed to work with both the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC's suspension kinematics and the Bosch drive system, so you end up with a bike that's stable, confidence-inspiring and fun.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
SIZESize Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKRockShox 35 Silver, Tapered, 15x110mm, eMTB Approved, 140mm
SHOCKRockShox Deluxe Select, 185x55mm, Rebound Adjust, Trunnion Mount
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 4-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
REAR DERAILLEURSram NX Eagle, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram SX Eagle Trigger, Single Click
CRANKSETACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
CHAIN GUIDEe*thirteen Plus e*spec
CASSETTESram PG-1210 Eagle, 11-50T
CHAINSram SX Eagle
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
TYRESSchwalbe Nobby Nic, PerfL, 2.60
STEMCUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm (XS, S: 100mm, M: 120mm, L, XL: 130mm)
SEATCLAMPCUBE Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
HEADSET27.5: ACROS AZX-1032, BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
WEIGHT24,5 kg
COLOURblack ́ n ́ grey
ART. NO436102

GEOMETRY

XS-15"S-16''M-18''L-20''XL-22''
SEAT TUBE345375420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL558569590614641
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75,375,275,275,275,2
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6666666666
CHAIN STAYS448457457457457
HEAD TUBE105105108118138
WHEELSBASE11571185120612311258
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-16-36-36-36-36
STANDOVER HEIGHT735771771771806
REACH410416436457476
STACK580614616626644
WHEELSIZE27.529292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH