Loading...

Welcome!

STEREO HYBRID 140 HPC SL 625

Buy Now          
3.639,00 €

STEREO HYBRID 140 HPC SL 625 Year 2021

A great bike should get out of the way and let you focus on the ride, so we started with a Fox 34 Rhythm fork and Fox Float DPS EVOL shock for the ultimate in comfort and control. Shimano's XT gears and brakes' reputation for faultless function and reliability, combined with a 625Wh battery and Bosch's fourth-generation power, serve up enough motive power to keep you rolling, even on longer rides. Add the big-volume, grippy Schwalbe 2.6in tyres and CUBE dropper post, and you'll be wondering how you ever managed without it. Simply add your spirit of adventure.

Building more power and great handling into a 140mm carbon hybrid is no mean feat - and it all centres around the CUBE Modular Battery System and Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit. The fully enclosed battery looks great, is easy to recharge and is protected from the elements. With a Boost 148 rear axle, larger pivot bearings for longer life and internal cable routing, you're assured of great handling and lower maintenance, too. And our All Mountain Geometry is specifically designed to work with both the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC's suspension kinematics and the Bosch drive system, so you end up with a bike that's stable, confidence-inspiring and fun.

Contact Email

info@sell-bikes.de


SIZE
Travel Guide

Meet Our Guide

BIKE DETAILS


AUSSTATTUNG

FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
SIZESize Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKFox 34 Rhythm, 2-Position Sweep-Adjust GRIP Damper, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimized, 140mm
SHOCKFox Float DPS EVOL, 185x55mm, Open/Medium/Firm Mode, Trunnion Mount
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano XT BR-M8120/M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore SL-M6100-IR, Direct Attach, Rapidfire-Plus
CRANKSETACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
CHAIN GUIDEe*thirteen Plus e*spec
CASSETTEShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
CHAINShimano CN-M6100
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT410-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Soft, Super Trail, Tubeless Easy, 2.6
REAR TIRESchwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Speedgrip, Super Trail, Tubeless Easy, 2.6
STEMCUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm (XS, S: 100mm, M: 125mm, L, XL: 150mm)
SEATCLAMPCUBE Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
HEADSET27.5: ACROS AZX-1032, BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
WEIGHT24,8 kg
COLOURiridium 'n' green
ART. NO436152

GEOMETRY

XS-15"S-16''M-18''L-20''XL-22''
SEAT TUBE345375420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL558569590614641
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75,375,275,275,275,2
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6666666666
CHAIN STAYS448457457457457
HEAD TUBE105105108118138
WHEELSBASE11571185120612311258
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-16-36-36-36-36
STANDOVER HEIGHT735771771771806
REACH410416436457476
STACK580614616626644
WHEELSIZE27.529292929




bikes

Nagel & Klemm Motorrad GmbH